February 24 & 25, 2018

Starts at 10 a.m. on Both Days

Music on the Mainstage

Kick back and enjoy live music on the Festival’s Mainstage, located at the Cultural Plaza, in the heart of downtown.

  • Saturday, February 25

    Noon

    Les Nuages

    A blend of vintage Paris love songs and French gypsy-jazz combined with American songbook swing!

    2:00 p.m.

    Longineu Parsons Ensemble

    Repertoire of Jazz, Blues and World Music appeals to the varied tastes of his audience.

    4:30 p.m.

    Joshua Breakstone Trio

    Fire in velvet. A fitting description of Joshua Breakstone's jazz guitar.

    7:00 p.m.

    Grace & the Victory Riders

    West African rhythms to blues of the Mississippi
  • Sunday, February 26

    Noon

    Gianni Bianchini Trio

    Among the leading pianist, vocalist and organist in today’s jazz scene

    2:30 p.m.

    Nicholas Marks

    The "Jimi Hendrix" of Flamenco music!

    5:00 p.m.

    Diogo Brown

    Performed around the world with many renowned artists

And don't miss the cool and jazzy sounds at The Satellite Bistro Located on Lucerne Avenue at J Street - Saturday and Sunday 1 - 6 PM

Saturday, February 25

11:00 - 12:30
Jim McCreavy
1:00 - 3:15
Unorthodox Duo
3:45 - 6:00
Simona DeRosa Duo

Sunday, February 26

11:00 - 12:30
Frank Axtell
1:00 - 3:15
Simona DeRosa Duo
3:45 - 6:00
Rico Suave Trio
Les Nuages

Les Nuages


Saturday: 12:00 - 1:30

Joshua Breakstone Trio

Joshua Breakstone Trio


Saturday: 4:30 - 6:30

Gianni Bianchini Trio

Gianni Bianchini Trio


Sunday: 12:00 - 2:00

Diogo Brown

Diogo Brown


Sunday: 5:00 - 7:00

Longineu Parsons

Longineu Parsons Ensemble


Saturday: 2:00 - 4:00

Grace and the Victory Riders

Grace & the Victory Riders


Saturday: 7:00 - 9:00

Nicholas Marks

Nicholas Marks


Sunday: 2:30 - 4:30

The Street Painting Festival is made possible thanks to our Sponsors.

  • City of Lake Worth
  • Cultural Council of Palm Beach County
  • Palm Beach County Tourist Development Council
  • Palm Beach County Florida
  • LULA Lake Worth Arts District
  • Lake Worth Community Redevelopment Agency
  • AT&T
  • Altus Research
  • Florida Blue
  • Soundscapes Studios
  • Power Crunch
  • Padron Flooring & Design Center
  • Banyan Printing
  • Lasik Vision
  • Sherwin Williams
  • Art Shop/Bruce Webber Gallery
  • Publix Super Markets Charities, Inc.
  • Geico
  • HiDow
  • Bessenroth Builders, Inc
  • MetroPCS
  • Stella Artois
  • Bogani & Robes Attorneys at Law
  • Coastal Detox
  • Roderick C. Moe, CPA, PA
  • Campo Viejo
  • TD Bank
  • South Florida Regional Transportation Authority
  • Reifkind, Thompson & Rudzinski, P.L.
  • Bath Crest
  • WXEL PBS
  • Digital Media Arts College
  • Statewide Windows & Doors